Hanoi Sapa: 1 Passenger(s)

Departure Friday, November 16, 2018
  • icon train Orient Express Train - SP1
    Hanoi

    21:40

    Sapa

    05:30

    8hr 50min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Arrive Sapa, Việt Nam
    Departure 21:40, 11/16/2018
    Arrival 05:30, 11/17/2018
    Duration 8hr 50min
    Cabin
  • icon train King Express Train - SP3
    Hanoi

    22:00

    Sapa

    06:10

    8hr 10min

    N/A
    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Arrive Sapa, Việt Nam
    Departure 22:00, 11/16/2018
    Arrival 06:10, 11/17/2018
    Duration 8hr 10min
    Cabin
  • icon train Fansipan Express Train - SP1
    Hanoi

    21:40

    Sapa

    05:30

    8hr 50min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Arrive Sapa, Việt Nam
    Departure 21:40, 11/16/2018
    Arrival 05:30, 11/17/2018
    Duration 8hr 50min
    Cabin
  • icon train Livitrans Express Train - SP1
    Hanoi

    21:40

    Sapa

    05:30

    8hr 50min

    N/A
    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Arrive Sapa, Việt Nam
    Departure 21:40, 11/16/2018
    Arrival 05:30, 11/17/2018
    Duration 8hr 50min
    Cabin
  • icon train Tulico Express Train - SP3
    Hanoi

    22:00

    Sapa

    05:30

    8hr 30min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Arrive Sapa, Việt Nam
    Departure 22:00, 11/16/2018
    Arrival 05:30, 11/17/2018
    Duration 8hr 30min
    Cabin
  • icon train Sapaly Express Train - SP3
    Hanoi

    22:00

    Sapa

    06:10

    8hr 10min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Arrive Sapa, Việt Nam
    Departure 22:00, 11/16/2018
    Arrival 06:10, 11/17/2018
    Duration 8hr 10min
    Cabin
  • icon train Chapa Express Train - SP3
    Hanoi

    22:00

    Sapa

    06:10

    8hr 10min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Arrive Sapa, Việt Nam
    Departure 22:00, 11/16/2018
    Arrival 06:10, 11/17/2018
    Duration 8hr 10min
    Cabin
  • icon train Hoa Phuong Train - SP3
    Hanoi

    22:00

    Sapa

    06:10

    8hr 10min

    N/A
    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Arrive Sapa, Việt Nam
    Departure 22:00, 11/16/2018
    Arrival 06:10, 11/17/2018
    Duration 8hr 10min
    Cabin
  • icon train Victoria Express Train - SP3
    Hanoi

    22:00

    Sapa

    06:10

    8hr 10min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Arrive Sapa, Việt Nam
    Departure 22:00, 11/16/2018
    Arrival 06:10, 11/17/2018
    Duration 8hr 10min
    Cabin
  • icon train Viollete Express Train - SP3
    Hanoi

    22:00

    Sapa

    06:20

    8hr 20min

    N/A
    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Arrive Sapa, Việt Nam
    Departure 22:00, 11/16/2018
    Arrival 06:20, 11/17/2018
    Duration 8hr 20min
    Cabin
  • icon train Reunification Express - SE22
    Hanoi

    18:06

    Sapa

    06:07

    12hr 1min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Arrive Sapa, Việt Nam
    Departure 18:06, 11/16/2018
    Arrival 06:07, 11/17/2018
    Duration 12hr 1min
    Cabin

Sapa Hanoi: 1 Passenger(s)

Departure Tuesday, November 20, 2018
  • icon train Orient Express Train - SP2
    Sapa

    20:35

    Hanoi

    04:45

    8hr 10min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Sapa, Việt Nam
    Arrive Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Departure 20:35, 11/20/2018
    Arrival 04:45, 11/21/2018
    Duration 8hr 10min
    Cabin
  • icon train King Express Train - SP4
    Sapa

    21:05

    Hanoi

    05:09

    8hr 4min

    N/A
    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Sapa, Việt Nam
    Arrive Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Departure 21:05, 11/20/2018
    Arrival 05:09, 11/21/2018
    Duration 8hr 4min
    Cabin
  • icon train Fansipan Express Train - SP2
    Sapa

    20:15

    Hanoi

    04:20

    8hr 5min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Sapa, Việt Nam
    Arrive Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Departure 20:15, 11/20/2018
    Arrival 04:20, 11/21/2018
    Duration 8hr 5min
    Cabin
  • icon train Livitrans Express Train - SP2
    Sapa

    20:15

    Hanoi

    04:20

    8hr 5min

    N/A
    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Sapa, Việt Nam
    Arrive Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Departure 20:15, 11/20/2018
    Arrival 04:20, 11/21/2018
    Duration 8hr 5min
    Cabin
  • icon train Tulico Express Train - SP4
    Sapa

    21:05

    Hanoi

    05:09

    8hr 4min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Sapa, Việt Nam
    Arrive Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Departure 21:05, 11/20/2018
    Arrival 05:09, 11/21/2018
    Duration 8hr 4min
    Cabin
  • icon train Sapaly Express Train - SP4
    Sapa

    21:05

    Hanoi

    05:09

    8hr 4min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Sapa, Việt Nam
    Arrive Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Departure 21:05, 11/20/2018
    Arrival 05:09, 11/21/2018
    Duration 8hr 4min
    Cabin
  • icon train Chapa Express Train - SP4
    Sapa

    21:05

    Hanoi

    05:09

    8hr 4min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Sapa, Việt Nam
    Arrive Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Departure 21:05, 11/20/2018
    Arrival 05:09, 11/21/2018
    Duration 8hr 4min
    Cabin
  • icon train Hoa Phuong Train - SP4
    Sapa

    20:20

    Hanoi

    05:30

    9hr 10min

    N/A
    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Sapa, Việt Nam
    Arrive Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Departure 20:20, 11/20/2018
    Arrival 05:30, 11/21/2018
    Duration 9hr 10min
    Cabin
  • icon train Victoria Express Train - SP4
    Sapa

    21:05

    Hanoi

    05:09

    8hr 4min

    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Sapa, Việt Nam
    Arrive Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Departure 21:05, 11/20/2018
    Arrival 05:09, 11/21/2018
    Duration 8hr 4min
    Cabin
  • icon train Viollete Express Train - SP4
    Sapa

    21:10

    Hanoi

    05:22

    8hr 12min

    N/A
    N/A
    N/A
    Depart Sapa, Việt Nam
    Arrive Hanoi, Việt Nam
    Departure 21:10, 11/20/2018
    Arrival 05:22, 11/21/2018
    Duration 8hr 12min
    Cabin

The railway from Hanoi to Lao Cai is about 296 km

 

Hanoi Station: 01 Tran Quy Cap street, Hanoi

  • To/From Hanoi Old Quarter: 1 KM ~ 5 minutes by taxi
  • To/From Noi Bai International Airport: 30 KM ~ 40 minutes by taxi
  • To/From The Imperial Citadel of Thang Long: 2 KM ~ 7 minutes by taxi
  • To/ From Thang Long Puppet Theatre: 2 KM ~ 7 minutes by taxi
  • To/ From Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum: 2 KM~ 7 minutes by taxi
  • To/ From Hoan Kiem Lake: 2 KM ~ 9 hours by taxi
  • To/ From Dong Xuan Market: 3 KM ~ 11 hours by taxi
  • To/ From The Temple of Literature: 1.5 KM ~ 7 minutes by taxi
  • To/ From Saint Joseph Cathedral: 1.6 KM ~ 8 minutes by taxi
  • To/ From Bat Trang Potetery Village: 15 KM~ 40 minutes
  • To/ From Hanoi Flag Tower: 1KM~5 minutes
  • To/ From Vietnam History Museum: 1KM~5 minutes
  • To/ From Vietnam Museum of Ethnology: 6 KM~ 19minutes

Lao Cai  Station: Khánh Yên Street,  Phố Mới, Lào Cai

  • To/From Sa Pa: 38 KM ~ 30- 45 minutes by bus

 

Tips

  • Be at train station at 60 minutes before your departure time to reconfirm
  • Prepare E- tickets or paper tickets, original passport or Identification on hand.
  • Take care all your luggage on train because it is pretty hard to find if you missed or lost something on train